Skip to content Skip to footer

Legal information

We invite you to read the legal notice below.

Publisher

Name : Domaine Les Canons
Legal form: SAS
Head office : 373 Chemin de Bonnezeaux, Thouarcé, 49380 Bellevigne-en-Layon
Phone : 06.67.68.10.99
E-mail : florent@lescanons.co
Share capital : 5000,00 euros
RCS : 848509220 Angers
VAT number : FR 31 848509220
See : General terms and conditions of sale (CGV)

Design and hosting

OVH, SAS with a capital of € 10 069 020 €
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 2620Z
VAT NUMBER : FR 22 424 761 419
Head office : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Protection of personal data

SAS Les Canons ensures the protection of users’ personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 on Information Technology and Civil Liberties of 6 January 1978.

Through the lescanons.co website, SAS Domaine Les Canons may collect the personal data of any person sending a question via the “Contact” section of the Site or placing an order. The collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the user to SAS Domaine Les Canons are subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended). La collecte et le traitement des données personnelles transmises par l’utilisateur à SAS Domaine Les Canons sont soumises aux dispositions de la Loi n° 78-17 Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978 (modifiée).

The data collected is used by our internal services for administrative and commercial management purposes, to process your order, or to send you the information requested. They are neither transferred nor exchanged with third parties.

The User has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him. To do so, simply send a request to florent@lescanons.co or by mail to Domaine Les Canons 373 Chemin de Bonnezeaux, 49380 Thouarcé, Bellevigne-en-Layon.

Intellectual Property

The Site and its components may contain confidential information or information protected by intellectual property legislation or any other applicable law. Unless otherwise indicated, the intellectual property rights on the Content are the exclusive property of SAS Domaine Les Canons. The user is prohibited from copying, modifying, creating a derivative work of, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sublicensing or transferring in any manner whatsoever any of the Content or the Site, except for personal use.

Responsabilité

SAS Domaine Les Canons makes every effort to ensure that the information published on the Site is accurate and up-to-date. SAS Domaine Les Canons reserves the right to modify, at any time and without notice, the Content of the Site. However, SAS Domaine Les Canons cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the Content available on the Site and invites the user to contact SAS Domaine Les Canons directly.

Cookies

Browsing this site may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies.

  • In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon in the upper right corner) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
  • In Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
  • In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
  • In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.
Receive the latest news

Subscribe To Our Newsletter